Romania  > Bucuresti

Commercial for Rent in Bucuresti, Romania

$ 14,300 (Per Month) EUR 12,284 - Price in original currency

Plan 6,290 Sq.Ft

Property Description

Office Space of 585 sqm in the Floreasca Area

Office Space for Rent – Sky Tower, Floreasca, Bucharest

We offer for rent half of the 34th floor, one of the top floors of the iconic Sky Tower – the tallest and one of the most modern office buildings in Bucharest.
The total available area is 585 sqm, configured as open space with flexible partitioning options and a spectacular panoramic city view.

Financial details:

  • Office rent: €21.00/sqm + VAT

  • Parking rent: €130/spot + VAT

  • Service charge: €4.98/sqm + VAT

  • Storage rent: €8/sqm + VAT

The building features green certification, modern HVAC systems, elegant reception, high-speed elevators, and excellent access to public transportation.
This space is ideal for companies seeking a premium, modern, and representative office location in the Floreasca – Barbu Vacarescu business district.